Staff List 2017/18
Top
Stacks Image 644
Stacks Image 2746
Stacks Image 92
Mrs Louise Shannon
Curricular Leader of Expressive Arts

Miss Hayley Grisdale
Teacher of Art

Ms Ailsa McCreadie
Teacher of Art

Ms Julie Wilson
Teacher of Dance

Ms Rebecca Fox
Teacher of Music

Ms Annette Maloney
Teacher of Drama
Stacks Image 433
Mr Mark Gregor
Curricular Leader of Health and Wellbeing


Ms Joanna Greig
Teacher of Physical Education

Miss Tracy Neill
Teacher of Physical Education

Miss Emma Cox
Teacher of Physical Education

Mr Ruari Nicholson
School of Football Leader and Teacher of Physical Education

TBA
Active Schools Coordinator

Ms Laura Bird
Teacher of Home Economics

Ms Morven Langley
Teacher of Home Economics
Stacks Image 435
Mrs Suzanne Towers
Curricular Leader of Languages

Miss Angela Davies
Teacher of French and Acting Curricular Leader of Languages (Friday)

Mr Pierre Meyer

Teacher of French
Stacks Image 694
Ms Brooke Gordon
Curricular Leader of Literacy

Mr Bruce Foley
Teacher of English

Mr Scott MacDonald
Teacher of English

Ms Lauren Flannigan
Teacher of English

Mr Deryck Swan
Teacher of English and Media Studies
Stacks Image 6936
Miss Lesley Purdie
Curricular Leader of Numeracy


Mr Hamish Davidson
Teacher of Mathematics

Ms Ebru Ustun
Teacher of Mathematics

TBA
Teacher of Mathematics

Ms Sarah Hamilton
Teacher of Mathematics

Stacks Image 6941
Dr Jacqueline Burt
Curricular Leader of Science


Ms Jacqueline Thomson
Teacher of Biology

Mr Rory Wallis
Teacher of Biology

Ms Angela Davidson
Teacher of Chemistry

Mr Martin Cunningham
Teacher of Physics

Ms Jane Edwards
Science Technician
Stacks Image 6949
Mr Christopher Wyllie
Curricular Leader of Social Subjects


Miss Diana Barry
Teacher of History and Social Subjects

Ms Naivasha MacMillan
Teacher of History and Social Subjects

TBA
Teacher of History and Social Subjects

Mrs Adelle Fleming
Teacher of Religious, Moral and Philosophical Studies

Mr Andrew Reid
Teacher of Modern Studies and Social Subjects
Stacks Image 6951
Mr Steven Whyte
Curricular Leader of Technologies and ICT Coordinator

Mr Derek Sharkey
Teacher of Computing Science and ICT

Ms Trudi Spencer
Teacher of Business Education and ICT

Miss Louise Taylor
Teacher of Business Education and ICT

Mr Gordon King
Teacher of Craft and Design Technology

Mr Tom Feehan
Teacher of Craft and Design Technology

Mr Iain Paterson
Craft and Design Technology Technician

Mr Iain Gordon
Information Technology Technician
Stacks Image 740
Mrs Lynne Brown
School Librarian
Stacks Image 3053
Mr John Anderson
Music Instructor

Ms Suzanne Bell
Music Instructor

Mr Stephen Callaghan
Music Instructor

Ms Sarah Cunningham
Music Instructor

Mr Graeme Hodge
Music Instructor

Mr Mike McGeary
Music Instructor
Stacks Image 649
Ms Vicky Lyon
Curricular Leader of Learning Support


Ms Angela Verity
Teacher of Learning Support

Ms Justine Haddow
Teacher of Learning Support

Ms Lesley Hurd
Behaviour Support Officer
Stacks Image 161
Ms Margaret Bowen
Learning Assistant

Ms Morven Boyd
Learning Assistant

Ms Glynys Fraser
Learning Assistant

Ms Paula Hamilton
Learning Assistant

Ms Karen Kane
Learning Assistant

Ms Jane Montgomery
Learning Assistant

Mr Stuart Riches
Learning Assistant
Stacks Image 167
Ms Gigha Lennox
Classroom Assistant

Ms Saara Reid
Classroom Assistant

Mrs Yvonne Gerrie
Classroom Assistant
Stacks Image 467
Ms Lesley Warner
Educational Welfare Officer

PC Mike Dickson
Community Police Officer

Mr Iain Twaddle
Youth Worker
Stacks Image 151
Ms Morag Sim
Administration Officer


Ms Adrienne Kelman
Office Staff

Ms Hannah McIntyre
Office Staff

Ms Patricia John
Office Staff
Stacks Image 463
Mr George Gillett
Janitor

Mr Peter Doonan
Janitor

Mr John Cooper
Janitor
Stacks Image 41722